Skip to main content

 

Fall 2016              
Anthropology Courses Offered              
Online and Broadcast Courses                
CRN Program Course Section Title Credit Hours Instructor Day Start Time End Time Building Room #
  Anthropology 1010 LO1 Cultural Anthropology (BSS) 3 Boyle, Maureen          
  Anthropology 1020 LO1 Biological Anthropology (BLS) 3 Cohen, Anna          
  Anthropology 1099 LO1 Resources in Anthropology at USU 3 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie          
  Anthropology 2010 LO1 Peoples of the Contemporary World 3 Boyle, Maureen          
  Anthropology 3200 LO1 Perspectives on Race (CI/DSS) 3 Boyle, Maureen          
  Anthropology 2210 UB1 Introduction to Folklore (BHU) 3 Jenson, H R 1715 1745 UBROS SC132
  Anthropology 3550 LB1 Culture of East Asia (DHA) 3 Chung, Eunsook R 1715 1745 DE 012


Undergraduate Courses
                 
CRN Program Course Section Title Credit Hours Instructor Day Start Time End Time Building Room #
43013 Anthropology 1010 001 Cultural Anthropology (BSS) 3 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie MWF 1430 1520 MAIN 115
43014 Anthropology 1020 001 Biological Anthropology (BLS) 3 Grow, Nanda MWF 1630 1720 MAIN 007
43015 Anthropology 1030 001 World Archaeology (BSS) 3 Simms, Steven TR 0900 1015 WIDT 105
43508 Anthropology 3110 001 N American Indian Culture (DSS) 3 Finley, Judson W 1800 2030 GEOL 115
44362 Anthropology 3130 001 Peoples of Latin America (CI) 3 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie MWF 1030 1120 MAIN 225
44363 Anthropology 3140 001 Sex and Gender (DSS) 3 Dengah, Henri TR 1500 1615 MAIN 118
44364 Anthropology 3160 001 Anthropology of Religion (DSS) 3 Dengah, Henri TR 1030 1145 ANSC 106
43244 Anthropology 3300 001 Archaeology of North America (DSS) 3 Simms, Steven TR 1330 1445 ENGR 307
43017 Anthropology 3550 001 Culture of East Asia (DHA) 3 Chung, Eunsook MWF 1130 1220 FL 203
43018 Anthropology 4100 001 Study of Language 3 Thoms, Joshua MW 1530 1645 MAIN 121
43243 Anthropology 4800 001 St: Intro to living with primates 3 Grow, Nanda MWF 1130 1220 MAIN 245E 
43019 Anthropology 5190 001 Applied Anthropology Practicum 1 to 5 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie   ARR ARR MAIN 246
43020 Anthropology 5310 001 Archaeology Lab 1 to 3 Finley, Judson   ARR ARR MAIN ARR
43391 Anthropology 5310 002 Archaeology Lab 1 to 3 Cannon, Kenneth   ARR ARR ARR  
43139 Anthropology 5310 003 Archaeology Lab 1 to 3 Byers, David   ARR ARR BARN 252A
43021 Anthropology 5800 001 Museum Development 1 to 3 Cannon, Molly   ARR ARR MAIN 245E 
43022 Anthropology 5900 001 Independent Studies 1 to 3 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie   ARR ARR MAIN 252A
43096 Anthropology 5900 003 Independent Studies 1 to 3 Cannon, Molly   ARR ARR MAIN 245E 
43023 Anthropology 5980 001 Senior Project 1 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie   ARR ARR MAIN 245E 

Graduate Courses 
                 
CRN Program Course Section Title Credit Hours Instructor Day Start Time End Time Building Room #
43024 Anthropology 6190 001 Applied Anthropology Practicum 1 to 5 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie   ARR ARR MAIN 246
43025 Anthropology 6310 001 Archaeology Lab 1 to 3 Byers, David   ARR ARR MAIN ARR
44185 Anthropology 6310 002 Archaeology Lab 1 to 3 Cannon, Kenneth   ARR ARR ARR 243
44365 Anthropology 6350 001 Archaeological Theory 3 Byers, David W 0830 1100 MAIN 243
44366 Anthropology 6390 001 CRM Policy 3 Finley, Judson TR 1630 1900 MAIN 245G
43026 Anthropology 6700 001 Archaeology Internship 2 Finley, Judson   ARR ARR MAIN 252A
43027 Anthropology 6800 001 Museum Development 1 to 3 Cannon, Molly   ARR ARR MAIN 245A
40160 Anthropology 6900 001 Independent Studies 1 to 3 Glass-Coffin, Bonnie   ARR ARR MAIN 132
44367 Anthropology 6950 001 ST: Social-Eco Models in Archaeology 3 Freeman, Jacob TR 1200 1315 EDUC 245G
40162 Anthropology 6970 001 Thesis Research 1 to 12 Finley, Judson   ARR ARR MAIN